Timetable – Murnau-Filmtheater

sat 11/14/2020

01:00 pm goEast@exground
TWO ROADS [POSTIŽENI MUZIKOU]

by Radovan Síbrt
Czech Republic 2019 79 min Czech original version with German and English subtitles

03:00 pm goEast@exground
LESSONS OF LOVE [LEKCJA MIŁOŚCI]

by Małgorzata Goliszewska and Kasia Mateja
Poland 2019 75 min Polish original version with German and English subtitles

05:00 pm goEast@exground
STATE FUNERAL [PROSHANIE SO STALINYM]

by Sergei Loznitsa
Netherlands/Lithuania 2019 135 min Russian original version with German and English subtitles

08:00 pm goEast@exground
ROUNDS [V KRAG]

by Stephan Komandarev
Bulgaria/Serbia/France 2019 106 min Bulgarian original version with German and English subtitles

10:30 pm goEast@exground
NEGATIVE NUMBERS

by Uta Beria
Georgia/Italy/France 2019 93 min Georgian original version with German and English subtitles

sun 11/15/2020

01:00 pm goEast@exground
FROTH [PENA]

by Ilya Povolotskiy
Russian Federation/Qatar 2019 84 min Russian-German original version with German and English subtitles

03:00 pm goEast@exground
HEAT SINGERS [SPIVAYE IVANO-FRANKIVSKTEPLOKOMUNENERGO]

by Nadia Parfan
Ukraine 2019 63 min Ukrainian original version with German and English subtitles

05:00 pm goEast@exground
A DARK, DARK MAN

by Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Kazakhstan/France 2019 130 min Kazakh-Russian original version with German and English subtitles

08:00 pm goEast@exground
NOVA LITUANIA

by Karolis Kaupinis
Lithuania 2019 97 min Lithuanian original version with German and English subtitles

10:30 pm goEast@exground
SUNDAY [VOSKRESENYE]

by Svetlana Proskurina
Russian Federation 2019 82 min Russian original version with German and English subtitles

mon 11/16/2020

05:00 pm youth days
NEVIA

by Nunzia De Stefano
Italy 2019 86 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

07:30 pm focus italy
SOLE

by Carlo Sironi
Italy/Poland 2019 100 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

10:00 pm focus italy
THE MASTER TOUCH [UN UOMO DA RISPETTARE]
by Michele Lupo
Italy/Germany 1972 112 min German version

tue 11/17/2020

05:30 pm youth days
THE NIGHT OF THE BEAST [LA NOCHE DE LA BESTIA]

by Mauricio Leiva Cock
Colombia/Mexico 2020 70 min Spanish original version with German and English subtitles

wed 11/18/2020

05:30 pm focus italy
SELFIE

by Agostino Ferrente
France/Italy 2019 78 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

08:00 pm international
INVISIBLE [NEMATOMA]

by Ignas Jonynas
Lithuania/Latvia/Ukraine/Spain 2019 90 min Lithuanian and Ukrainian original version with English subtitles

thu 11/19/2020

05:30 pm focus italy
THE YOUNG OBSERVANT [L’APPRENDISTATO]

by Davide Maldi
Italy 2019 85 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

08:00 pm made in germany
PARADISE [PARADIES]

by Immanuel Esser
Germany 2020 80 min German original version with English subtitles

10:00 pm international
THE GHOSTS [LOS FANTASMAS]

by Sebastián Lojo
Guatemala/Argentina 2020 75 min Spanish original version with English subtitles

fri 11/20/2020

03:30 pm focus italy
IL MIO CORPO

by Michele Pennetta
Italy/Switzerland 2020 80 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

05:30 pm focus italy
SIMPLE WOMEN

by Chiara Malta
Italy 2019 85 min English, Italian and Romanian original version with German and English subtitles

08:00 pm focus italy
ROSE STONE STAR [ROSA PIETRA STELLA]

by Marcello Sannino
Italy 2020 90 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

10:00 pm international
WHITE RIOT

by Rubika Shah
United Kingdom 2019 81 min English original version

sat 11/21/2020

03:00 pm short films
IRAN
07:30 pm focus italy
FAITH

by Valentina Pedicini
Italy 2019 93 min Italian original version with German and English subtitles

10:00 pm international
KALA AZAR

by Janis Rafa
Greece/Netherlands 2020 85 min Greek original version with English subtitles